Faction Turn Asset List: Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
m navbox |
m Update special assets to new type |
||
Line 4:
----
Special assets are assets that all factions have available to them, regardless of stat level
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 95%; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; text-align:center;"
!colspan="8"|Special Assets
|-
|style="
|style="
|style="
|style="
|style="
|style="
|style="
|style="
|-
|X
|X
|0
|None
|None
|style="text-align:left;"|Required for purchasing or upgrading assets on a planet. Cost and HP are X, where X is the number of credits spent to construct it, up to the value of the faction's max HP. Doesn't count against maximum assets. Can only be bought using the expand influence action. Damage to this asset is also dealt to a faction's hit points.
|-
|'''White Whale''' {{AssetIcon|asset=White_Whale|size=50px|center=true}}
|20
|X
|X
|1d6
|style="text-align:left;"|As an action the White Whale can move itself up to 2 Hexes, gain the Stealth property or heal 1d3-1 HP. Any Faction other than the Aguamala Syndicate has disadvantage when attacking the White Whale.
|}
|